Recreation Facility Schedule

for the week of April 14 - 20
Rec CenterspinningPanther Hall PoolRec Fieldtennis courtsracquetball court

NOTE: This schedule is subject to change without notice due to Intramural Sports, Athletics or University events, weather, or technical/maintenance problems.
(updated 4/13) Indicates Special Event Indicates Sport Club

DAY /
AREA
MONDAY,
Apr. 14
TUESDAY,
Apr. 15
WEDNESDAY,
Apr. 16
THURSDAY,
Apr. 17
FRIDAY,
Apr. 18
SATURDAY,
Apr. 19
SUNDAY,
Apr. 20
REC CENTER *
6:00am-midnight
6:00am-midnight
6:00am-midnight
6:00am-midnight
6:00am-9:00pm
9:00am-6:00pm
CLOSED for Easter
REC
CENTER
COURT N1
Open Rec BB
6:00am-midnight
Open Rec BB
6:00am-midnight
Open Rec BB
6:00am-midnight
Open Rec BB
6:00am-midnight
Open Rec BB
6:00am-9:00pm
ALPFA BB Tourney
10:00am-1:30pm
Open Rec BB
2:00pm-6:00pm
Badminton Club
10:00am-2:00pm
SIPA Basketball Tournament
3:00pm-6:00pm
Open Rec BB
6:00pm-8:00pm
REC
CENTER
COURT S2
Open Rec BB
6:00am-noon
Faculty BB
noon-2:00pm

Open Rec BB
2:00pm--midnight
Open Rec BB
6:00am-midnight
Open Rec BB
6:00am-noon
Faculty BB
noon-2:00pm

Open Rec BB
2:00pm--6:30pm
Badminton Club
6:00pm-11:00pm
Open Rec BB
6:00am-midnight
Open Rec BB
6:00am-noon
Faculty BB
noon-2:00pm

Open Rec BB
2:00pm-5:30pm
Badminton Club
6:00pm-9:00pm
ALPFA BB Tourney
10:00am-1:30pm
Open Rec BB
2:00pm-6:00pm
Badminton Club
10:00am-2:00pm
SIPA Basketball Tournament
3:00pm-6:00pm
Open Rec BB
6:00pm-8:00pm
GOLD
FITNESS ROOM
Spinflex
7:00am-8:15am
TaeKwonDo Club
8:30am-10:30am

Budokon Yoga
10:45am-11:45am
Spinning
noon-12:50pm
Tighten & Tone
1:00pm-1:40pm
Ultimate Abs
1:45pm-2:15pm
HardBodies
4:10pm-5:00pm
Zumba
5:15pm-6:15pm
CFunk
6:20pm-7:20pm
HardBodies
7:30pm-8:20pm
Ultimate Abs
8:30pm-9:00pm
Wrestling Club
9:00pm-11:30pm
BootCamp
7:00am-8:00am
Jiu Jitsu Club
8:15am-10:45am
HardBodies

11:00am-noon
Zumba
12:30pm-1:20pm
Guts, Butts & Thighs
1:30pm-2:00pm
PiYoga
3:00pm-3:50pm
Zumba
4:00pm-4:50pm
SoBe Buns
5:00pm-5:45pm
HardBodies
6:00pm-7:00pm
Ultimate Abs
7:25pm-7:55pm
Capoeira
8:00pm-9:00pm
Aikido Club
9:00pm-11:30pm
Spinflex
7:00am-8:15am
TaeKwonDo Club
8:30am-10:30am

Budokon Yoga
10:45am-11:45am
Cardio Sculpt
noon-12:50pm
Tighten & Tone
1:00pm-1:40pm
Ultimate Abs
1:45pm-2:15pm
HardBodies
4:10pm-5:00pm
Zumba
5:15pm-6:15pm
CFunk
6:30pm-7:20pm
HardBodies
7:30pm-8:20pm
Ultimate Abs
8:30pm-9:00pm
Wrestling Club
9:00pm-11:30pm
BootCamp
7:00am-8:00am
Jiu Jitsu Club
8:15am-10:45am
HardBodies

11:00am-noon
Zumba
12:30pm-1:20pm
Guts, Butts & Thighs
1:30pm-2:00pm
PiYoga
3:00pm-3:50pm
Zumba
4:00pm-4:50pm
SoBe Buns
5:00pm-5:45pm
HardBodies
6:00pm-7:00pm
Ultimate Abs
7:25pm-7:55pm
Capoeira
8:00pm-9:00pm
Aikido Club
9:00pm-11:30pm
Spinflex
7:00am-8:15am
Budokon Club
8:45am-10:30am

Budokon Yoga
10:45am-11:45am
Spinning
noon-12:50pm
Tighten & Tone
1:00pm-1:40pm
Ultimate Abs
1:45pm-2:15pm
Room Cleaning
2:45pm-3:15pm

HardBodies
4:10pm-5:00pm
Zumba
5:15pm-6:15pm
Ultimate Abs
6:30pm-7:00pm
Power Yoga
11:00am-noon
Ultimate Abs
1:20pm-1:50pm
Zumba
2:00pm-3:00pm
Jiu Jitsu Club
10:00am-noon
HardBodies
4:00pm-5:00pm
Ultimate Abs
5:15pm-5:45pm
BLUE
FITNESS ROOM
Spinflex
7:00am-8:15am
Pilates
8:30am-9:30am
Spin Bike/Room Cleaning
10:15am-10:45am

Spinning
noon-12:50pm
Tighten & Tone
1:00pm-1:40pm
Spinning
2:00pm-3:00pm
Spin Bike Cleaning
4:20pm-4:50pm

Spinning
5:15pm-6:15pm
Ultimate Abs
6:30pm-7:00pm
Spinning
8:00pm-9:00pm
Wake Up & Spin
7:00am-8:00am
Spin Bike/Room Cleaning
8:30am-9:00am
Spinning Energy Zones
9:30am-10:30am
Pilates
11:30am-12:20pm
Zumba
12:30pm-1:20pm
Spin Bike Cleaning
3:15pm-3:45pm

Spinning
5:15pm-6:15pm
Zumba
6:30pm-7:20pm
Bollywood
BodyWork

7:45pm-8:45pm
Spinflex
7:00am-8:15am
Pilates
8:30am-9:30am
Spin Bike/Room Cleaning
10:15am-10:45am

Cardio Sculpt
noon-12:50pm
Tighten & Tone
1:00pm-1:40pm
Spinning
2:00pm-3:00pm
Spin Bike Cleaning
4:20pm-4:50pm

Spinning
5:15pm-6:15pm
Ultimate Abs
6:30pm-7:00pm
Spinning
8:00pm-9:00pm
CSA Dance
9:00pm-11:00pm
Wake Up & Spin
7:00am-8:00am
Spin Bike/Room Cleaning
8:30am-9:00am
Spinning Energy Zones
9:30am-10:30am
Pilates
11:30am-12:20pm
Zumba
12:30pm-1:20pm
Spin Bike Cleaning
3:15pm-3:45pm

SpinCombat
5:15pm-6:15pm
Yoga
6:30pm-7:20pm
Bollywood
BodyWork

7:45pm-8:45pm
Capoeira Club
9:00pm-10:00pm
Spinflex
7:00am-8:15am
Spin 75
8:30am-9:45am
Spin Bike/Room Cleaning
10:15am-10:45am

Spinning
noon-12:50pm
Tighten & Tone
1:00pm-1:40pm
Spinning
5:15pm-6:15pm
Ultimate Abs
6:30pm-7:00pm
Spin Bike Cleaning
7:30pm-8:00pm
Budokon Club
9:00am-10:30am

Spinning
12:15pm-1:15pm
Fencing Club
11:00am-1:00pm
Capoeira
3:00pm-4:00pm
Spin Bike/Room Cleaning
4:30pm-5:00pm
PANTHER
HALL POOL
Rec Swim
10:00am-7:00pm

Rec Swim
10:00am-7:00pm

Rec Swim
10:00am-7:00pm
Rec Swim
10:00am-7:00pm

Rec Swim
10:00am-7:00pm

Rec Swim
10:00am-7:00pm

Rec Swim
noon-7:00pm
RECREATION
FIELD
W. Rugby Club
2:30pm-5:00pm

M. Lacrosse Club
4:00pm-6:00pm

Open Rec
6:00pm-9:00pm
Open Rec
3:00pm-9:00pm
W. Rugby Club
2:30pm-5:00pm

M. Lacrosse Club
4:00pm-6:00pm

Open Rec
6:00pm-9:00pm
Open Rec
3:00pm-9:00pm
W. Rugby Club
2:30pm-5:00pm
NOMAS Soccer
5:30pm-7:00pm
College of Engineering
6:30pm-8:30pm
Miami Surfs
Field Hockey
10:00am-1:00pm
Open Rec
10:00am-6:00pm
USCB ARENA
RACQUETBALL
COURT #2
Reservations
3:00pm-9:00pm
Reservations
3:00pm-9:00pm
Reservations
3:00pm-9:00pm
Reservations
3:00pm-9:00pm
Reservations
3:00pm-9:00pm
CLOSED
CLOSED
USCB ARENA
RACQUETBALL
COURT #3
Reservations
5:00pm-9:00pm
Reservations
5:00pm-9:00pm
Reservations
5:00pm-9:00pm
Reservations
5:00pm-9:00pm
Reservations
5:00pm-9:00pm
CLOSED
CLOSED
TENNIS
CENTER
Open Rec (Cts.3-6)
7:00am-9:00pm
Rec Services
Lessons (Cts.1 & 2)
9:00am-9:00pm
Open Rec (Cts.3-6)
7:00am-9:00pm
Rec Services
Lessons (Cts.1 & 2)
9:00am-9:00pm
Continuing Educ. (Ct.3)
6:30pm-7:30pm
Open Rec (Cts.3-6)
7:00am-9:00pm
Rec Services
Lessons (Cts.1 & 2)
9:00am-9:00pm
Open Rec (Cts.3-6)
7:00am-9:00pm
Rec Services
Lessons (Cts.1 & 2)
9:00am-9:00pm
Continuing Educ. (Ct.3)
6:30pm-7:30pm
Open Rec (Cts.3-6)
7:00am-9:00pm
Rec Services
Lessons (Cts.1 & 2)
9:00am-9:00pm
Open Rec (Cts.3-6)
7:00am-dark
Rec Services
Lessons (Cts.1 & 2)
9:00am-dark
Open Rec (Cts.3-6)
7:00am-dark
Rec Services
Lessons (Cts.1 & 2)
9:00am-dark
BIKE SHOP
noon-5:00pm
noon-5:00pm
noon-5:00pm
noon-5:00pm
noon-5:00pm
CLOSED
CLOSED
TROPICAL
SMOOTHIE
9:00am-9:00pm
9:00am-9:00pm
9:00am-9:00pm
9:00am-9:00pm
9:00am-6:00pm
CLOSED
CLOSED
CONFERENCE
ROOM
RS Staff Meeting
3:00pm-4:15pm
CPR Certification
10:00am-2:00pm
SHS Meeting
2:00pm-4:00pm
Open
CAPS Meetings
10:00am-11:00am &
2:00pm-4:00pm
Open
Open
Open
TAMIAMI
POOL
LAP SWIM
noon-3:00pm
noon-3:00pm
noon-3:00pm
noon-3:00pm
noon-3:00pm
noon-4:00pm
CLOSED

*NOTICE: The Rec Center is a designated Hurricane Shelter for Special Needs residents from Monroe County. Weather conditions in the Florida Keys may impact Rec Center access during hurricane season. For more on the shelter...